Purdue University - Department of Computer Science - Spring 2022 CS Courses Skip to main content

Computer Science Courses: Spring 2022

Undergraduate

Catalog Title Instructor Time
CS 10100 Digital Literacy George B. Adams, III
Time
CS 15900 C Programming Xiaojin Liu
William N Crum
Max Rees
Time
CS 17700 Programming With Multimedia Objects Ruby Tahboub
Time
CS 18000 Problem Solving And Object-Oriented Programming H. E. Dunsmore
Tony Bergstrom
Time
CS 18200 Foundations Of Computer Science Elena Grigorescu
Susanne E. Hambrusch
Time
CS 19000-DEP Data Engineering In Python Xiaojin Liu
Time
CS 19700 Freshman Honors Seminar Douglas E. Comer
Time
CS 23500 Introduction To Organizational Computing Marta A. Crowe
Time
CS 24000 Programming In C Jeffrey A. Turkstra
Time
CS 25000 Computer Architecture George B. Adams, III
Time
CS 25100 Data Structures And Algorithms Andres Bejarano
Time
CS 25200 Systems Programming Gustavo Adolfo Junipero Rodriguez-rivera
Time
CS 29000-CP1 Competitive Programming I Gustavo Adolfo Junipero Rodriguez-rivera
Time
CS 29100-LE1 Soph Developmt Seminar Sally Luzader
Time
CS 30700 Software Engineering I Roopsha Samanta
Time
CS 33400 Fundamentals Of Computer Graphics Daniel G. Aliaga
Time
CS 34800 Information Systems Hisham R. Benotman
Time
CS 35200 Compilers: Principles And Practice Tiark Rompf
Time
CS 35300 Principles Of Concurrency And Parallelism Suresh Jagannathan
Time
CS 35400 Operating Systems Kihong Park
Time
CS 35500 Introduction To Cryptography Mikhail Atallah
Time
CS 37300 Data Mining And Machine Learning Steve Hanneke
Time
CS 38003 Python Programming Ruby Tahboub
Time
CS 38100 Introduction To The Analysis Of Algorithms Kent Quanrud
Time
CS 39000-CP2 Competitive Programming II Gustavo Adolfo Junipero Rodriguez-rivera
Time
CS 39000-SL2 Service Learning Outreach Neerali Shah
Arya Sharma
Time
CS 40700 Software Engineering Senior Project H. E. Dunsmore
Time
CS 40800 Software Testing Lin Tan
Time
CS 42200 Computer Networks Muhammad Shahbaz
Time
CS 42600 Computer Security Christina Garman
Time
CS 43400 Advanced Computer Graphics Bedrich Benes
Time
CS 44800 Introduction To Relational Database Systems Jianguo Wang
Time
CS 47100 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Yexiang Xue
Time
CS 48300 Introduction To The Theory Of Computation Paul Valiant
Time
CS 49000-CLC Cloud Computing Douglas E. Comer
Time
CS 49000-CP3 Competitive Programming III Ninghui Li
Time
CS 49000-DSC Data Science Capstone Jean Honorio
Time
CS 49000-HCI Human Computer Interaction Tianyi Zhang
Time
CS 49000-IOS iOS Development In Swift Anderson David
H. E. Dunsmore
Time
CS 49000-VR1 Introduction To VR/AR Voicu S. Popescu
Time
CS 49700 Honors Research Project Pedro Fonseca
Time

Graduate

Catalog Title Instructor Time
CS 50023 Data Engineering I Ruby Tahboub
Time
CS 50024 Data Engineering II Tony Bergstrom
Time
CS 50025 Foundations Of Decision Making Tony Bergstrom
Time
CS 50200 Compiling And Programming Systems Zhiyuan Li
Time
CS 50300 Operating Systems Pedro Fonseca
Time
CS 50500 Distributed Systems Yongle Zhang
Time
CS 51000 Software Engineering Xiangyu Zhang
Time
CS 51400 Numerical Analysis Alex Pothen
Time
CS 52000 Computational Methods In Optimization Pan Li
Time
CS 52300 Social, Economic, And Legal Aspects Of Security Eugene H. Spafford
Time
CS 52500 Parallel Computing Ananth Grama
Time
CS 52700 Software Security Antonio Bianchi
Time
CS 52800 Network Security Aniket Kate
Time
CS 53000 Introduction To Scientific Visualization Elisha Sacks
Time
CS 54200 Distributed Database Systems Bharat Bhargava
Time
CS 56500 Programming Languages Benjamin J. Delaware
Time
CS 57300 Data Mining Christopher W. Clifton
Time
CS 57700 Natural Language Processing Dan Goldwasser
Time
CS 57800 Statistical Machine Learning Anuran Makur
Time
CS 58000 Algorithm Design, Analysis, And Implementation Tamal Krishna Dey
Time
CS 58800 Randomized Algorithms Petros S. Drineas
Time
CS 59000-CLC Cloud Computing Douglas E. Comer
Time
CS 59000-DSP Data Security And Privacy Ninghui Li
Time
CS 59000-FCS Foundations Of CS Tony Bergstrom
Time
CS 59000-NCD Numerical Comput For Data Sci Tony Bergstrom
Time
CS 59000-VR0 Introduction To VR/AR Voicu S. Popescu
Time
CS 59200-AGT Algorithmic Game Theory Simina Branzei
Time
CS 59200-AIT AI Techniques In Cybersecurity Elisa Bertino
Time
CS 59200-ATK Analytical Toolkit In CS Hemanta K. Maji
Time
CS 59200-CAC Compiler-Architecture Codesign Changhee Jung
Time
CS 59200-ICS IoT/CPS Security Berkay Celik
Time
CS 59200-IML Interpretability In ML Rajiv Khanna
Time
CS 59200-NIV Network Intelligence 5G/Beyond Chunyi Peng
Time
CS 59300-RL1 Reinforcement Learning Kamyar Azizzadenesheli
Time
CS 59300-ROB Robotics Ahmed Qureshi
Time
CS 61500 Numerical Methods For Partial Differential Equations I Xiangxiong Zhang
Time
CS 63800 Multimedia Networking And Operating Systems Sonia Fahmy
Time
CS 66200 Pattern Recognition And Decision-Making Processes Mireille Boutin
Time
CS 69000-DPL Deep Learning Bruno Ribeiro
Time
Last Updated: Mar 18, 2021 4:51 PM

Department of Computer Science, 305 N. University Street, West Lafayette, IN 47907

Phone: (765) 494-6010 • Fax: (765) 494-0739

Copyright © 2020 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Copyright Complaints

Trouble with this page? Disability-related accessibility issue? Please contact the College of Science.