Purdue University - Department of Computer Science - Spring 2012 Skip to main content

Computer Science Courses: Spring 2012

Undergraduate

Catalog Title Instructor Time
CS 11000 Introduction to Computers Gary McFall
Marta A. Crowe
Time
CS 15800 C Programming William N Crum
Time
CS 15900 Programming Applications For Engineers William N Crum
Time
CS 17700 Programming with Multimedia Objects Voicu S. Popescu
Lukasz S. Ziarek
Time
CS 18000 Programming I Sunil Prabhakar
Time
CS 18200 Foundations of Computer Science Mikhail Atallah
Wojciech Szpankowski
Time
CS 19000-CIC Contempory Issues Computing Robert S. Cutler
Time
CS 19700 Freshman Honors Seminar Robert D. Skeel
Time
CS 23500 Introduction to Organizational Computing Gary McFall
Time
CS 24000 Programming in C Sonia Fahmy
Vernon J. Rego
Jan Vitek
Time
CS 25000 Computer Architecture Gustavo Adolfo Junipero Rodriguez-rivera
Time
CS 25100 Data Structures Sonia Fahmy
Xavier Tricoche
Time
CS 25200 Systems Programming Charles E. Killian
Time
CS 29000-SLO Service Learning Outreach Mindy L. Hart
Time
CS 30700 Software Engineering I H. E. Dunsmore
Time
CS 31400 Numerical Methods Alex Pothen
Time
CS 33400 Fundamentals of Computer Graphics Daniel G. Aliaga
Time
CS 34800 Information Systems Elisa Bertino
Time
CS 35200 Compilers: Principles and Practice Zhiyuan Li
Time
CS 35400 Operating Systems Dongyan Xu
Time
CS 38100 Introduction to the Analysis of Algorithms Greg N. Frederickson
Time
CS 39000-CPP C++ Programming Gustavo Adolfo Junipero Rodriguez-rivera
Time
CS 39000-DM0 Data Mining & Machine Learning Jennifer Neville
Time
CS 39000-JAV Advanced Java Programming Gustavo Adolfo Junipero Rodriguez-rivera
Time
CS 39000-PCP Prncpls Concurrncy&Parallelism Suresh Jagannathan
Time
CS 39000-PYT Python Programming Gustavo Adolfo Junipero Rodriguez-rivera
Time
CS 39000-SLO Service Learning Outreach Mindy L. Hart
Time
CS 42600 Computer Security Samuel S. Wagstaff, Jr.
Time
CS 44800 Introduction to Relational Database Systems Walid G. Aref
Time
CS 45600 Programming Languages Patrick Thomas Eugster
Time
CS 49000-ES0 Software For Embedded Systems Jan Vitek
Time
CS 49700 Honors Research Project Robert D. Skeel
Time

Graduate

Catalog Title Instructor Time
CS 50300 Operating Systems Kihong Park
Time
CS 51000 Software Engineering Xiangyu Zhang
Time
CS 51400 Numerical Analysis Ahmed Sameh
Time
CS 52500 Parallel Computing Ananth Grama
Time
CS 52600 Information Security Ninghui Li
Time
CS 53100 Computational Geometry Elisha Sacks
Time
CS 53600 Data Communication and Computer Networks Ramana Rao Kompella
Time
CS 54100 Database Systems Christopher W. Clifton
Time
CS 54701 Information Retrieval Luo Si
Time
CS 55500 Cryptography Ninghui Li
Time
CS 58000 Algorithm Design, Analysis, and Implementation Christoph M. Hoffmann
Time
CS 59000-ES0 Embedded Systems Jan Vitek
Time
CS 59000-OPT Computat Mthds In Optimization David Gleich
Time
CS 59000-PRB Protein Bioinformatics Daisuke Kihara
Time
CS 59100-DSN Dist Systems & Netwkng Seminar Sonia Fahmy
Time
CS 59100-SEC Security Seminar Elisa Bertino
Time
CS 61400 Numerical Solution of Ordinary Differential Equations Robert D. Skeel
Time
CS 61500 Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations I Bradley J. Lucier
Time
CS 62600 Advanced Information Assurance Eugene H. Spafford
Time
CS 63600 Internetworking Douglas E. Comer
Time
CS 66100 Formal Compiling Methods Antony L. Hosking
Time
CS 66200 Pattern Recognition And Decision-Making Processes Mireille Boutin
Time
Last Updated: Nov 30, 2020 1:40 PM

Department of Computer Science, 305 N. University Street, West Lafayette, IN 47907

Phone: (765) 494-6010 • Fax: (765) 494-0739

Copyright © 2020 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Copyright Complaints

Trouble with this page? Disability-related accessibility issue? Please contact the College of Science.