Purdue University - Department of Computer Science - Fall 2010 Skip to main content

Computer Science Courses: Fall 2010

Undergraduate

Catalog Title Instructor Time
CS 11000 Introduction to Computers Gary McFall
Marta A. Crowe
Time
CS 15800 C Programming William N Crum
Time
CS 15900 Programming Applications For Engineers William N Crum
Time
CS 17700 Programming with Multimedia Objects H. E. Dunsmore
Lorenzo D. Martino
Time
CS 18000 Programming I Aditya P. Mathur
Time
CS 18200 Foundations of Computer Science Ananth Grama
Michael S. Kirkpatrick
Time
CS 18300 Professional Practice I William J. Gorman
Time
CS 19100-LE1 Freshm Resources Semnr William N Crum
Time
CS 23500 Introduction to Organizational Computing Gary McFall
Time
CS 24000 Programming in C Vernon J. Rego
Gustavo Adolfo Junipero Rodriguez-rivera
Time
CS 25000 Computer Architecture Douglas E. Comer
Time
CS 25100 Data Structures Sunil Prabhakar
Luo Si
Time
CS 29000-SLO Service Learn Outreach Mindy L. Hart
Time
CS 29000-SP0 Systems Programming Gustavo Adolfo Junipero Rodriguez-rivera
Time
CS 29100-001 Soph Developmt Seminar William N Crum
Time
CS 31400 Numerical Methods Elisha Sacks
Time
CS 33400 Fundamentals of Computer Graphics Voicu S. Popescu
Time
CS 34800 Information Systems Bharat Bhargava
Time
CS 35200 Compilers: Principles and Practice Antony L. Hosking
Time
CS 35400 Operating Systems Charles E. Killian
Time
CS 35500 Introduction to Cryptography Cristina Nita-Rotaru
Time
CS 38100 Introduction to the Analysis of Algorithms Mikhail Atallah
Time
CS 39000-CP0 Competitive Programming John T. Korb
Time
CS 39000-CP1 Competitive Programming John T. Korb
Time
CS 39000-SLO Service Learn Outreach Mindy L. Hart
Time
CS 39100-001 Junior Resources Semnr William N Crum
Time
CS 39700 Honors Seminar Alex Pothen
Time
CS 42600 Computer Security Ninghui Li
Time
CS 47100 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Yuan Qi
Time
CS 49000-BBO Cloud Syst Blind/Hrng Bharat Bhargava
Time
CS 49700 Honors Research Project Daisuke Kihara
Time

Graduate

Catalog Title Instructor Time
CS 50100 Introduction to Computational Science Robert D. Skeel
Time
CS 50300 Operating Systems Barry J. Wittman
Dongyan Xu
Time
CS 51000 Software Engineering Xiangyu Zhang
Time
CS 51400 Numerical Analysis Suchuan Dong
Time
CS 51500 Numerical Linear Algebra Ahmed Sameh
Time
CS 52600 Information Security Christopher W. Clifton
Time
CS 53000 Introduction to Scientific Visualization Xavier Tricoche
Time
CS 53500 Interactive Computer Graphics Daniel G. Aliaga
Time
CS 53600 Data Communication and Computer Networks Ramana Rao Kompella
Time
CS 54100 Database Systems Walid G. Aref
Time
CS 56500 Programming Languages Suresh Jagannathan
Time
CS 57300 Data Mining Jennifer Neville
Time
CS 58000 Algorithm Design, Analysis, and Implementation Greg N. Frederickson
Christoph M. Hoffmann
Time
CS 59000-019 Computing For Life Sci I Robert D. Skeel
Time
CS 59000-020 Computing For Life Sci II Daisuke Kihara
Time
CS 59000-BB0 Cloud Syst Blind/Hrng Impaired Bharat Bhargava
Time
CS 59000-DK0 Tpcs Protein Bioinformatics Daisuke Kihara
Time
CS 59000-KP0 Next Gen Wireless Networks Kihong Park
Time
CS 59000-PE0 Cloud Computing Patrick Thomas Eugster
Time
CS 59000-RK0 Clean-Slate Network Architectr Ramana Rao Kompella
Time
CS 59100-001 Dist Systems & Netwkng Seminar Dongyan Xu
Time
CS 59100-RS1 Res Sem 1st-Yr Gr Stud Elisha Sacks
Time
CS 59100-SEC Info Sec&Cybr Crime Sem Ninghui Li
Time
CS 69000-AP0 Intro Bioinformatics Algorithm Alex Pothen
Time
Last Updated: Nov 30, 2020 1:40 PM

Department of Computer Science, 305 N. University Street, West Lafayette, IN 47907

Phone: (765) 494-6010 • Fax: (765) 494-0739

Copyright © 2020 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Copyright Complaints

Trouble with this page? Disability-related accessibility issue? Please contact the College of Science.